aero
Cryptocurrency rates

Cryptocurrency rates

Bitcoin
Bitcoin, or bitcoin (eng. Bitcoin, from bit - "bit" and coin - "coin"), is a peer-to-peer payment system that uses the unit of the same name to record transactions.
Full
Currency pair Purchase Sale Change
ZEC/RUB2942.3813062.478-2.804%
NEO/USD6.7006.973-3.601%
XRP/EUR0.2250.2342.359%
XMR/USD155.329161.669-0.420%
ETC/EUR18.41819.170-3.880%
DASH/EUR44.23246.037-3.227%
USDT/EUR0.9130.9500.064%
ETC/RUB1377.6041433.833-3.880%
BTC/RUB1182418.2961230680.2680.273%
NEO/RUB466.564485.608-3.601%
DASH/RUB3308.3793443.415-3.227%
LTC/RUB5519.5455744.832-2.384%
ZEC/USD42.25343.977-2.804%
USDT/RUB68.28171.0680.064%
BCH/USD105.553109.8620.442%
ETC/USD19.78220.590-3.880%
DASH/USD47.50849.447-3.227%
LTC/USD79.26182.496-2.384%
NEO/EUR6.2386.492-3.601%
XRP/RUB16.81717.5032.359%
BTC/USD16979.52717672.5690.273%
BCH/RUB7350.5217650.5420.442%
XMR/EUR144.615150.518-0.420%
XRP/USD0.2410.2512.359%
XMR/RUB10816.76111258.262-0.420%
ZEC/EUR39.33840.944-2.804%
LTC/EUR73.79476.806-2.384%
USDT/USD0.9811.0210.064%
BTC/EUR15808.41516453.6560.273%
BCH/EUR98.273102.2840.442%
WE WILL HELP YOU TO PICK THE BEST cryptocurrency TO INVEST TO!
In order to diversify risks, it is best to have a whole portfolio of cryptocurrencies. Whether you are purchasing it for the long term or medium term, we recommend keeping your cryptocurrency portfolio on a trusted exchange or cold wallet. If you focus on today's realities, then there are two options to choose from - take cryptocurrencies from the top 10 or choose promising coins from a wide variety. In any case, the professional choice is easier to make More than 6 years on the market
MORE THAN 7 YEARS IN BUSINESS!
Pavel

This is not the first time I use this exchanger. So far, everything goes quickly and without any problems. Guys keep it up!

Full
Dmitry

Changed LTC to rubles. I got my money easily and without any worries. All together it took no more than 15 minutes. Thank you for the fast service, everything is...

Full
Roman

Bitcoin => cash. Quickly without nerves. Money in your pocket. Tip for everyone: set a normal transaction fee and the exchange will be very fast.

Full
Matvey

Within a few minutes, the application was processed. Very good exchanger, always a good exchange rate and the employees are always in place.

Full
Vlad

Guys are cool! Received the money, almost without any delay! I have been working with this exchanger for several years. Keep it up!!

Full
Anna

Very responsive and pleasant staff! Helped set up a cold wallet. Now my coins are in a safe place

Full
Kirill

The course made me happy. Guys are working hard! Thank you.

Full
Ivan

Everything is fine, the coins are in the wallet, the transaction was easy and fast.

Full
Advantages of BLOCKCHAIN
Decentralization
blockchain technology does not have a single control center or storage location, but the maintenance of the network is directly carried out by all participants whose nodes are located in the network around the world.
Transparency
blockchain is almost always open source - this makes it incredibly difficult to quietly change previously registered data. And also any member of the network has access to the full history of transactions, up to the very first one.
Transactions speed
transactions in the blockchain occur directly between users, regardless of their location and without the participation of intermediaries. Moreover, the network is always available to users, 24/7/365 and does not go offline on holidays.
Minimize intermediaries wastes
when using blockchain, there is no need to resort to the services of intermediaries, such as a bank - as a result, the participants in the operation do not bear the costs associated with the work of an intermediary, and their costs are reduced.
Data safety
Duplication of data among network participants guarantees the safety and immutability of the entered information. Information in the blockchain cannot be changed, edited or deleted.
Trend Experts
Elon Musk recognized the superiority of bitcoin over paper money
Tesla and SpaceX CEO Elon Musk first publicly appreciated the benefits of bitcoin during a podcast with investment firm ARK Invest. “The structure of bitcoin is impressive. They cryptocurrencies bypass currency controls. Paper money is a thing of the past. Cryptocurrencies are undoubtedly better suited for transferring value than scraps of paper,” said the legendary entrepreneur. Nevertheless, Musk noted the fact of intensive energy consumption by the mining industry and emphasized that Tesla does not intend to interact with cryptocurrencies yet. The entrepreneur also did not forget to focus on cryptocurrency scammers on Twitter, who at one time actively used his name to promote scam coin giveaways. Elon Musk does not own bitcoins other than 0.25 BTC, which was once sent to him by a friend.
Dan Morehead, Pantera Capital: about the necessary conditions for the cryptocurrency industry
“I think the fundamentals behind cryptocurrencies have become much stronger than they were during the “cryptocurrency winter” in 2014 and 2015… Institutional investors are very eager to receive custodial services from a well-known company. We have not had such a solution in the past. People have been talking about the coming entry of big capital into the cryptocurrency industry for years. I think that now we have the necessary conditions for this to happen.”
Jack Dorsey (Twitter, Square) bitcoin = internet
Dorsey, once again expressed his confidence that Bitcoin will become the single currency of the Internet: “Bitcoin was created on the Internet, developed on the Internet and tested on the Internet. He himself is the essence of the Internet.” Dorsey was asked if there were plans to add support for any other cryptocurrencies to the Square app, to which Dorsey replied that bitcoin was enough.
Changpeng Zhao (CEO binance) about the protracted fall of Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies
Zhao attributed the fall to several reasons: excessive expectations from many ICOs, exchange hacks, regulatory uncertainty, and rival camps that led to “stupid forks.” “I don’t have a crystal ball, but looking to the future, I know for sure that blockchain is not going anywhere, cryptocurrencies are not going anywhere, and Binance is not going anywhere. And our industry will become even stronger,” said Binance CEO Changpeng Zhao, speaking about the future of the crypto market.
Ekaterinburg
Малышева, 51, БЦ Высоцкий, 45 этаж, офис 45/08/1
+7 (999) 568-13-80 Contact me
Saint-Petersburg
Набережная канала Грибоедова, дом 19, 2 этаж
+7 (999) 568-13-80 Contact me
Moscow
Пресненская набережная 6 ст.2, башня «Империя»
+7 (999) 568-13-80 Contact me
Chelyabinsk
Кирова, 159,
БЦ Челябинск Сити
+7 (999) 568-13-80 Contact me